Contest: GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - D, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 291 of 291 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Cranley and Teresa Fedor 4,192 49.26%
Nan Whaley and Cheryl L. Stephens, Winner Winner 4,318 50.74%
Contest: GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR - R, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 291 of 291 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joe Blystone and Jeremiah W. Workman 3,238 9.72%
Mike DeWine and Jon Husted, Winner Winner 15,435 46.35%
Ron Hood and Candice Keller 1,614 4.85%
Jim Renacci and Joe Knopp 13,017 39.09%
Contest: SECRETARY OF STATE - R, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 291 of 291 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John Adams 9,965 33.81%
Frank LaRose, Winner Winner 19,507 66.19%
Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR - D, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 291 of 291 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Morgan Harper 1,516 18.03%
Traci TJ Johnson 1,311 15.59%
Tim Ryan, Winner Winner 5,583 66.39%
Contest: UNITED STATES SENATOR - R, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 291 of 291 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matt Dolan 7,114 21.50%
Mike Gibbons 3,888 11.75%
Josh Mandel 7,662 23.15%
Neil Patel 286 0.86%
Mark Pukita 346 1.05%
Jane Timken 1,853 5.60%
JD Vance, Winner Winner 11,946 36.10%
Contest: COUNTY AUDITOR - D, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 291 of 291 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Write-in 0 0.00%
DAVID SPURRIER, Winner Winner 838 100.00%
Contest: COUNTY AUDITOR - R, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 291 of 291 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bruce Jones 0 0.00%
Roger Reynolds, Winner Winner 20,505 100.00%
Contest: DEM Central Committee-WC33, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Steven Edward Horner, Sr., Winner Winner 34 100.00%
Contest: REP Central Committee-FAIR11WD3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Diane E. Landi 73 41.71%
Gregory J. Wilkens, Winner Winner 102 58.29%
Contest: REP Central Committee-FAIR2WD4, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Darryl Davenport, Winner Winner 71 55.91%
Gerry Saylor 56 44.09%
Contest: REP Central Committee-FAIR8WD4, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matt Davidson, Winner Winner 87 80.56%
Bryan Siebenaller 21 19.44%
Contest: REP Central Committee-FFTWP10, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Paula A. Keim 45 50.00%
Nicholas Morgan 45 50.00%
Contest: REP Central Committee-FFTWP11, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard A. Inman 34 25.19%
Denise McCoy, Winner Winner 78 57.78%
Joseph Statzer 23 17.04%
Contest: REP Central Committee-FFTWP3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Garrity, Winner Winner 51 68.92%
Kevin Potter 23 31.08%
Contest: REP Central Committee-FFTWP5, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joseph McAbee, Winner Winner 34 58.62%
Shelly Schultz 24 41.38%
Contest: REP Central Committee-FFTWP8, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Shannon M. Hartkemeyer, Winner Winner 103 78.03%
Jo Beth Yambrich 29 21.97%
Contest: REP Central Committee-HAM12WD1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Z. Ann Rowe, Winner Winner 63 80.77%
Holly Wooley 15 19.23%
Contest: REP Central Committee-HAM14WD1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Danny Ivers, Winner Winner 41 69.49%
Daniel Wurst 18 30.51%
Contest: REP Central Committee-HAM21WD1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bert G. Harbin II 41 41.41%
Michael V. Ryan 41 41.41%
Mary L. Swain 17 17.17%
Contest: REP Central Committee-HAM2WD1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Pat Finan 23 23.00%
Cyndi Fritsch 26 26.00%
Nancy A. Rogers, Winner Winner 51 51.00%
Contest: REP Central Committee-HAM2WD3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brenda Burer 25 43.10%
Brenda L. Madden, Winner Winner 33 56.90%
Contest: REP Central Committee-HANOVER3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Cindy Carpenter 44 41.12%
Bo Copeland, Winner Winner 63 58.88%
Contest: REP Central Committee-LIBERTY11, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Brian Flandermeyer 26 27.96%
T.C. Rogers, Winner Winner 67 72.04%
Contest: REP Central Committee-LIBERTY29, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Matthew King, Sr., Winner Winner 82 59.85%
John VanWeelden 55 40.15%
Contest: REP Central Committee-LIBERTY5, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jeffrey B. Chase 33 47.83%
Brent M. Dixon, Winner Winner 36 52.17%
Contest: REP Central Committee-LIBERTY6, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tony Jennings, Winner Winner 70 64.81%
Jesse Moore 1 0.93%
Vanessa Wells 37 34.26%
Contest: REP Central Committee-LIBERTY8, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jamie Cook, Winner Winner 105 63.25%
Robert M. Derickson 61 36.75%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MADISON1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kris Laubach 129 41.35%
Kathy McFarland, Winner Winner 183 58.65%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MADISON2, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Thomas Hall, Winner Winner 175 65.79%
Rhonda Posey 91 34.21%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MADISON3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Donald Flannery, Winner Winner 180 66.42%
Shauna K. McClung 91 33.58%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MADISON4, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Walter J. Leap 121 40.74%
Jeffrey V. Willoughby, Winner Winner 176 59.26%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MIDD1WD3, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David A. Pearce, Winner Winner 129 82.69%
Donna Shepherd 27 17.31%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MIDD1WD4, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Samantha Griffith, Winner Winner 40 74.07%
Deborah L. Rivera 14 25.93%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MIDD2WD1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mike Presta 48 47.52%
Robert D. Sommers, Winner Winner 53 52.48%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MIDD3WD1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Anthony E. Dwyer, Winner Winner 116 100.00%
Joe Wellinghoff 0 0.00%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MIDD3WD4, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Roy S. Hatfield, Winner Winner 51 68.00%
Ty Thomas 24 32.00%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MIDD4WD1, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Thomas W. Ellis 26 17.69%
Rodney Muterspaw, Winner Winner 121 82.31%
Contest: REP Central Committee-MIDD6WD4, VOTE FOR 1, Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100%)
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Tony DiCristoforo, Winner Winner 57 68.67%
Michael L. Strack 26 31.33%