Contest: President and Vice President, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Joseph R. Biden/Kamala Harris 24,076 37.41%
Donald J. Trump/Michael R. Pence, Winner Winner 39,032 60.65%
Howie Hawkins/Anglea Walker 245 0.38%
Jo Jorgensen/Spike Cohen 829 1.29%
President and Vice President Write-in 169 0.26%
Contest: Representative to Congress 8th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Warren Davidson, Winner Winner 39,767 63.54%
Vanessa Enoch 22,759 36.36%
Rep to Congress 8th District Write-in 64 0.10%
Contest: State Senator-10th District, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Charles Ballard 22,045 35.49%
Robert Hackett, Winner Winner 40,079 64.51%
Contest: State Representative- 74th, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Bill Dean, Winner Winner 8,796 93.43%
Write-in 619 6.57%
Contest: State Representative- 79th, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Kyle Koehler, Winner Winner 32,705 63.10%
Cynthia Richards 19,127 36.90%
Contest: County Commissioner Term 1-2-2021, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Melanie Flax Wilt, Winner Winner 47,435 100.00%
Contest: County Commissioner Term 1-3-2021, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
David Hartley 24,174 38.97%
Lowell R. McGlothin, Winner Winner 37,859 61.03%
Contest: Prosecuting Attorney, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Daniel P. Driscoll, Winner Winner 47,096 100.00%
Contest: Clerk Of Court Of Common Pleas, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Sheila E. Rice 25,105 40.11%
Melissa M. Tuttle, Winner Winner 37,491 59.89%
Contest: Sheriff, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Deborah K. Burchett, Winner Winner 40,619 64.47%
Russell Garman 22,390 35.53%
Contest: County Recorder, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Nancy Pence, Winner Winner 48,042 100.00%
Contest: County Treasurer, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Michelle R. Harris 24,434 39.24%
Pamela Littlejohn, Winner Winner 37,841 60.76%
Contest: County Engineer, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Johnathan A. Burr, Winner Winner 47,345 100.00%
Contest: Coroner, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Susan L. Brown, Winner Winner 42,307 100.00%
Contest: Member Of State Board Of Education (10th Dist), VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Mary E. Binegar, Winner Winner 26,797 53.57%
Brendan P. Shea 23,221 46.43%
Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court Term 1-1-2021, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
John P. O'Donnell 21,899 40.69%
Sharon L. Kennedy, Winner Winner 31,914 59.31%
Contest: Justice of the Supreme Court Term 1-2-2021, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Jennifer Brunner, Winner Winner 27,388 51.59%
Judi French 25,704 48.41%
Contest: 2nd District Court of Appeals, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Chris Epley, Winner Winner 26,881 53.34%
Marshall G. Lachman 23,519 46.66%
Contest: Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas - Probate Div, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
Richard P. Carey, Winner Winner 45,553 100.00%
Contest: VILLAGE OF NORTH HAMPTON, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 160 62.99%
Against the Tax Levy 94 37.01%
Contest: VILLAGE OF ENON, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 1,031 66.60%
Against the Tax Levy 517 33.40%
Contest: SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 4,676 71.27%
Against the Tax Levy 1,885 28.73%
Contest: MOOREFIELD TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 5,348 70.83%
Against the Tax Levy 2,203 29.17%
Contest: GREEN TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 1,107 68.63%
Against the Tax Levy 506 31.37%
Contest: GREEN TOWNSHIP FIRE DIST 2, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 381 71.62%
Against the Tax Levy 151 28.38%
Contest: GERMAN TOWNSHIP FIRE 3 MILLS, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 2,483 64.21%
Against the Tax Levy 1,384 35.79%
Contest: GERMAN TOWNSHIP FIRE 1.5 MILLS, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 2,490 64.36%
Against the Tax Levy 1,379 35.64%
Contest: GERMAN TOWNSHIP ROADS, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 2,437 63.27%
Against the Tax Levy 1,415 36.73%
Contest: PIKE TOWNSHIP, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 1,471 71.10%
Against the Tax Levy 598 28.90%
Contest: PLEASANT TOWNSHIP FIRE & EMS, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 1,080 64.79%
Against the Tax Levy 587 35.21%
Contest: NORTHWESTERN LSD 1 MILL RENEWAL, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 3,174 54.14%
Against the Tax Levy 2,689 45.86%
Contest: NORTHWESTERN LSD SUB, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy 2,408 41.45%
Against the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 3,401 58.55%
Contest: FAIRBORN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY 6 35.29%
AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY, Winner Winner 11 64.71%
Contest: CLARK COUNTY CHILDREN SERVICES, VOTE FOR 1
Candidate Name Total Votes Percentage
For the Tax Levy, Winner Winner 36,939 60.38%
Against the Tax Levy 24,235 39.62%
CSV
PDF
Summary
Vote totals for each candidate for each contest.
By Contest
Vote totals for each contest.
By Precinct
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
By Precinct (Formatted)
Vote totals for each precinct for each contest for each candidate.
XML
Summary data in XML format.